Nathaniel Narbonne High School Home
Enrollment and Attendance Cafe LA at Narbonne Dean's Office Narbonne High School Calendar Principal's Message Custodial Staff
HSA ISL Math/Science Magnet SBT 9th Grade House Special Education
Counseling Library After-School Programs College Center GATE/Gifted Students
ASB Green and Gold Senior Activities Speech and Debate Yearbook
Athletics Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Band Physical Education Spirit Teams Swimming and Diving
Title 1 Booster Club Jupiter Grades FAQ NHS PTSA Parent Center
Directory Teacher Resources

Principal

Kobata, Gerald
Principal

Administration

Cologne, Maureen
Assistant Principal
Horn, Carol
Assistant Principal
Mayeda, Ann
Assistant Principal

Counselors

Brown, Maya
Counselor-SAH
Coniglio, Anthony
Counselor
Magee, Eric
Counselor-9th Grade House
Orozco, Luis
Counselor-Bilingual
Ryan-Storey, Carrie
Magnet Counselor
Staneff, Elisa
Counselor-HSA

Staff

Davis, Hector
Plant Manager
Jackson, Earlondra
Perkins Coordinator
Roberson, Candyce
Administrative Assistant
Sanchez-Rodarte, Leticia
Title One Coordinator
Savage, Scott
School Psychologist
Wahlmeier, Gregory
Testing
Williams, Sandra
Staff
Directory

Teacher Directory

Aga, Y. (310) 257-7100 ex.2003 Health Teacher
Ahlawat, Deepshikha Teacher
Aldridge, Keesha Teacher
Almustafa, Lyn (310) 257-7100 ex.310-483-6062 (text) HSA Biology Teacher - Room S10
Anderson, James Teacher
Arevalos, Jennifer Teacher
Arias, Zulma (310) 257-7100 Teacher
Arreola, Carlos Teacher
Arsenescu, Christian Teacher
Backstrom, Kellye Dean & Senior Activities Advisor
Balala, Kimberly Librarian
Bartlett, Bob Teacher
Barton, Flora Teacher
Be, Kelly Teacher
Bennett, Veronica (310) 257-7100 Teacher, Magnet Social Studies
Berman, Kyla Athletic Director/Teacher
Borchardt Chocek, Jeanne Teacher
Bourgeois, Taneeka Teacher
Bowie, Theron Teacher
Brandt, Bolivia Teacher
Caceres, Reynaldo Teacher
Campos, David Teacher
Cano, Maylyn Teacher
Carter, Richard Teacher
Chapman, John Teacher
Charest, Howard Teacher
Choi, James (310) 257-7100 Teacher
Collins, Ellen Teacher
Craciun, Diana Teacher
Crist, Brandon Teacher
Del Pozo, Martin Teacher
Dillon, William Teacher
Douglas, Manuel Teacher
Dunn, Gary Teacher
Erickson-Mantz, Karen Teacher
Espinoza, Oscar Teacher
Fink, Thomas Teacher
Fisher, Charles Teacher
Fortune, Michelle Teacher
Franco, Luis Teacher
Ganem, Kimberly Teacher
Gardner, Alexander Teacher
Gauthier, Suzette Teacher
Glasco-Terrell, La Tresha Teacher
Goldin, Laura Teacher
Greas, Mina Teacher
Gungob, Avelita Teacher
Hairston, Yavonka Teacher
Han, Grace (310) 257-7100 ex.2301 Teacher/Band Director
Hecht Ramos, Lisa Teacher
Hoffer, Adam Teacher
Hoffman, Erika Teacher
Huff, Sherri Teacher
Ibechem, Nnamdi Teacher
Ingerson, Nancy Teacher
Insco, Jessica Teacher
Jackson, Earlondra Teacher
James, Sharon Teacher
Jimenez, Gabriel Teacher
Jones, Ti Teacher
Katsui, Justina Teacher
Kim, Daniel Teacher
Koh, Esther Teacher
Labat, Bernard Teacher
Lee, Sharon Teacher
Lieb, Jeffery Teacher
Lopez, Arthur Teacher
Matheson, Carol Teacher
Matsumoto, Roger Teacher
Meachem, Krisit Teacher
Menard, Jeff Teacher
Meyerson, Kenneth Teacher---Sp. Ed./Resource
Miyashiro, Mr. (310) 257-7100 Business Education Teacher
Monson, Kim Teacher
Moore, Stuart Teacher
Morris, Jennifer Teacher
Mueller, Jeff (310) 257-4750 Magnet Coordinator
Nepomuceno, Juanito Teacher
Nguyen, Terrie-Trinh Teacher
Nicholson, Milton Teacher
Nielson, Erik Teacher
Northcutt, Belva Teacher
Overbey, Victoria Teacher
Pan, Erica Teacher
Pantoja, Marco Teacher
Pascua, Arlene Teacher
Rasheed, Aneesah Teacher
Renfro, Eric Teacher
Rensing, R. Magnet Science Teacher/Chemistry
Rhea, Renna Teacher
Rivera, David Teacher
Rodriguiez-Garcia, Cynthia Teacher
Sanchez-Rodarte, Leticia Title One Coordinator
Sanusi, Paul Teacher
Saunders, Libert Teacher
Schaefer, Janine (310) 257-7100 English Teacher
Sharma, Mintra Teacher
Shaw-Loose, Carol Teacher
Silva, Maria Teacher
Smith, James Teacher
Smith, Linda Teacher
Smith, Stu horticulture teacher, ics
Somers, Eve Teacher
Stroud, Janet Teacher
Tay, Zak (310) 257-7100 Teacher
Twine, Corwin Teacher
Twine, Lilia Teacher
Ukattah, Donnie Teacher
Vasquez, Ray Dean
Von Bergman, Robert Teacher
Wahlmeier, Gregory (310) 257-7100 ex.7155 Testing
Waller, Steven Teacher
Wells-Davis, June Teacher
Williams, Naneka Teacher
Yu, Cecilia Teacher